Brazil
-03
FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind Fernando de Noronha Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Teresopolis, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in FNT

Teresopolis to FNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Teresopolis which corresponds to 9am-6pm in FNT

8:00 pm20:00 (Teresopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Teresopolis, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 FNT

Teresopolis, Brazil FNT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Teresopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Terezopolis, Therezopolis, te lei suo bo li si, teresopolisa, Терезополис, টেরেসোপোলিস, 特雷索波利斯
Population
123,979
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 42° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Fernando de Noronha Time

Offset: FNT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FNT Time Zone Geo Map
FNT timezone map

FNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for FNT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time