Brazil
-03
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Teresopolis, Brazil is 5:00 am05:00 in Santiago Tlacotepec, Mexico

Teresopolis to Santiago Tlacotepec call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Teresopolis which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Santiago Tlacotepec

8:00 am08:00 (Teresopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago Tlacotepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Teresopolis, Brazil / 5:00 am05:00 Santiago Tlacotepec, Mexico

Teresopolis, Brazil Santiago Tlacotepec, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Teresopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Terezopolis, Therezopolis, te lei suo bo li si, teresopolisa, Терезополис, টেরেসোপোলিস, 特雷索波利斯
Population
123,979
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 42° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Santiago Tlacotepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago Tlacotepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santiago Tlacotepec
Population
15,853
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 99° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52