Brazil
-03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind PST ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Teresopolis, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Cabayangan, Philippines

Teresopolis to Cabayangan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Teresopolis which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Cabayangan

5:00 pm17:00 (Teresopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PST () (Cabayangan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Teresopolis, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Cabayangan, Philippines

Teresopolis, Brazil Cabayangan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Teresopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Teresopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Terezopolis, Therezopolis, te lei suo bo li si, teresopolisa, Терезополис, টেরেসোপোলিস, 特雷索波利斯
Population
123,979
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' S Latitude / 42° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cabayangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabayangan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cabayangan
Population
16,539
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 24' N Latitude / 125° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63