Brazil
-04
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Tres Lagoas, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Pemalang, Indonesia

Tres Lagoas to Pemalang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tres Lagoas which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pemalang

8:00 pm20:00 (Tres Lagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pemalang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Tres Lagoas, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Pemalang, Indonesia

Tres Lagoas, Brazil Pemalang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tres Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tres Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoas, TJL, Tres Lagoas, Tres-Lagoas, Três Lagoas, tresa lagoyasa, trys laghwas, Трес-Лагоас, تريس لاغواس, ট্রেস লাগোয়াস
Population
78,712
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' S Latitude / 51° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pemalang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pemalang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pemalang
Population
184,149
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' S Latitude / 109° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62