Brazil
-04
Israel
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind IST (Israel Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tres Lagoas, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ashdod, Israel

Tres Lagoas to Ashdod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tres Lagoas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ashdod

12:30 pm12:30 (Tres Lagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Ashdod, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tres Lagoas, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Ashdod, Israel

Tres Lagoas, Brazil Ashdod, Israel
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tres Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tres Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoas, TJL, Tres Lagoas, Tres-Lagoas, Três Lagoas, tresa lagoyasa, trys laghwas, Трес-Лагоас, تريس لاغواس, ট্রেস লাগোয়াস
Population
78,712
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' S Latitude / 51° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ashdod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ashdod Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Aschdod, Asdod, Asdodas, Asdode, Asdód, Ashdod, Ashdod Yam, Ashdod on the Sea, Asjdod, Asntont, Asot, Aszdod, Axdod, Azotus, Aŝdod, Aşdod, Ašdod, Ašdodas, Așdod, Ukreir, a shen du de, asdead, ashdodi, ashdwd, ashudoddo, astotu, asyudodeu, ʼsdwd, Ασντόντ, Ашдод, Աշդոդ, אשדוד, أشدود, اشدود, அஸ்தோது, അഷ്ദോദ്, აშდოდი, アシュドッド, 阿什杜德, 아슈도드
Population
224,656
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 34° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972