Brazil
-04
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Tres Lagoas, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Shimotoda, Japan

Tres Lagoas to Shimotoda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Tres Lagoas which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shimotoda

10:00 pm22:00 (Tres Lagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shimotoda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tres Lagoas, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Shimotoda, Japan

Tres Lagoas, Brazil Shimotoda, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tres Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tres Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoas, TJL, Tres Lagoas, Tres-Lagoas, Três Lagoas, tresa lagoyasa, trys laghwas, Трес-Лагоас, تريس لاغواس, ট্রেস লাগোয়াস
Population
78,712
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' S Latitude / 51° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Shimotoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shimotoda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shimotoda, Toda, shimotoda, xia hu tian, Тода, しもとだ, シモトダ, 下戸田
Population
118,731
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 139° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81