Brazil
-04
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Tres Lagoas, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland

Tres Lagoas to Minsk Mazowiecki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tres Lagoas which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Minsk Mazowiecki

2:30 pm14:30 (Tres Lagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Tres Lagoas, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland

Tres Lagoas, Brazil Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tres Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoas, TJL, Tres Lagoas, Tres-Lagoas, Três Lagoas, tresa lagoyasa, trys laghwas, Трес-Лагоас, تريس لاغواس, ট্রেস লাগোয়াস
Population
78,712
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' S Latitude / 51° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Minsk Mazowiecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minsk Mazowiecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mazovijos Minskas, Min'sk Mazavecki, Min'sk-Mazovecki, Min'sk-Mazoveckij, Mins'k-Mazovec'kij, Minsk, Minsk Mazovecki, Minsk Mazovjecki, Minsk Mazowiecki, Minsk-Mazovetskiy, Minska Mazovecka, Mińsk Mazowiecki, Miņska Mazovecka, Novo-Minsk, ma zuo fu she de qu ming si ke, mynsq mzwbyyzqy, Минск Мазовецки, Миньск-Мазовецки, Миньск-Мазовецкий, Мињск Мазовјецки, Мінськ-Мазовецький, Міньск Мазавецкі, Ново-Минск, מינסק מזובייצקי, 馬佐夫舍地區明斯克
Population
37,027
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 10' N Latitude / 21° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48