Brazil
-04
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Tres Lagoas, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kasulu, Tanzania

Tres Lagoas to Kasulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Tres Lagoas which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kasulu

12:00 pm12:00 (Tres Lagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasulu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tres Lagoas, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 Kasulu, Tanzania

Tres Lagoas, Brazil Kasulu, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Tres Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tres Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoas, TJL, Tres Lagoas, Tres-Lagoas, Três Lagoas, tresa lagoyasa, trys laghwas, Трес-Лагоас, تريس لاغواس, ট্রেস লাগোয়াস
Population
78,712
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' S Latitude / 51° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kasulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasulu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kassulo, Kasulo, Kasulu, Касулу
Population
37,349
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 30° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255