Brazil
-04
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind Western Greenland Summer Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Tres Lagoas, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in WGST

Tres Lagoas to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tres Lagoas which corresponds to 10am-6pm in WGST

9:00 pm21:00 (Tres Lagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Tres Lagoas, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 WGST

Tres Lagoas, Brazil WGST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tres Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tres Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoas, TJL, Tres Lagoas, Tres-Lagoas, Três Lagoas, tresa lagoyasa, trys laghwas, Трес-Лагоас, تريس لاغواس, ট্রেস লাগোয়াস
Population
78,712
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' S Latitude / 51° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Western Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGST Time Zone Geo Map
WGST timezone map

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
WGST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WGST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
  • West Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time