Brazil
-03
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Tres Pontas, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in El Crucero, Nicaragua

Tres Pontas to El Crucero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tres Pontas which corresponds to 8am-3pm in El Crucero

11:00 am11:00 (Tres Pontas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Crucero, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Tres Pontas, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 El Crucero, Nicaragua

Tres Pontas, Brazil El Crucero, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tres Pontas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Pontas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tres-Pontas, te lei si peng ta si, tresa pontasa, Трес-Понтас, ট্রেস পোন্টাস, 特雷斯蓬塔斯
Population
43,749
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 22' S Latitude / 45° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

El Crucero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Crucero Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Crucero, El Cirucero, El Crucero
Population
16,469
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 59' N Latitude / 86° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505