Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of
11:30 am11:30 in Trindade, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Trindade to Qal'at Salih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Trindade which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih

11:30 am11:30 (Trindade, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Trindade, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Trindade, Brazil Qal'at Salih, Iraq
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Trindade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Trindade Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Trindadi, te lin da di, trindade, Триндади, Տրինդադի, ট্রিন্ডাডে, ტრინდადი, 特林达迪
Population
97,521
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 38' S Latitude / 49° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964