Brazil
-03
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Trindade, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan

Trindade to Al Hawatah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Trindade which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Al Hawatah

9:30 pm21:30 (Trindade, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Trindade, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan

Trindade, Brazil Al Hawatah, Sudan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Trindade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trindade Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Trindadi, te lin da di, trindade, Триндади, Տրինդադի, ট্রিন্ডাডে, ტრინდადი, 特林达迪
Population
97,521
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 38' S Latitude / 49° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249