Brazil
-03
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tucuma, Brazil is 3:30 am03:30 in Nagarpur, Bangladesh

Tucuma to Nagarpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tucuma which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Nagarpur

6:30 pm18:30 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Nagarpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tucuma, Brazil / 3:30 am03:30 Nagarpur, Bangladesh

Tucuma, Brazil Nagarpur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nagarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nagarpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Nagarpur, Nagurpoor, Nāgarpur
Population
238,422
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 89° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880