Brazil
-03
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Tucuma, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in San Pedro, CA, USA

Tucuma to San Pedro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tucuma which corresponds to 8am-2pm in San Pedro

2:30 am02:30 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Pedro, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Tucuma, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 San Pedro, CA, USA

Tucuma, Brazil San Pedro, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Pedro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SPQ, San Pedro, San Pedro y San Pablo, saenpideulo, sanpedoro, Сан Педро, サンペドロ, 샌피드로
Population
78,405
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 118° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1