Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Tucuma, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Zhangjiakou, China

Tucuma to Zhangjiakou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tucuma which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zhangjiakou

2:00 am02:00 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangjiakou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Tucuma, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Zhangjiakou, China

Tucuma, Brazil Zhangjiakou, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Zhangjiakou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiakou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cang-tia-kchou, Chang-chia-k'ou, Chang-chia-k'ou-shih, Chang-chia-k’ou, Chang-chia-k’ou-shih, Chang-kia-k'ou, Chang-kia-k’ou, Changchiakow, Changkiakow, Chzhanczjakou, Chzhantseyakou, Diong-ga-kau, Diŏng-gă-kāu, Dzhandzjakou, Ganjakou, Kalgan, Khaalgan, Tiuⁿ-ka-kháu-chhī, Truong Gia Khau, Trương Gia Khẩu, Wan-ch'uan, Wan-ch'uan-hsien, Wan-ch’üan, Wan-ch’üan-hsien, ZQZ, Zhangjiakou, jangjakeou si, jangjyakw, zhang jia kou, zhang jia kou shi, zhangjyakww, Čang-ťia-kchou, Ĝanjakou, Џангђакоу, Джандзякоу, Хаалган, Чжанцзякоу, جانگجیاکو, ژانگجیاکوو, 张家口市, 張家口, 張家口市, 장자커우 시
Population
692,602
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 114° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86