Brazil
-03
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Tucuma, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in Fanzeres, Portugal

Tucuma to Fanzeres call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tucuma which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Fanzeres

2:00 pm14:00 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Fanzeres, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Tucuma, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 Fanzeres, Portugal

Tucuma, Brazil Fanzeres, Portugal
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Fanzeres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Fanzeres Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Fanzeres, Fânzeres
Population
23,916
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 10' N Latitude / 8° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351