Brazil
-03
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Tucuma, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Phetchaburi, Thailand

Tucuma to Phetchaburi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tucuma which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Phetchaburi

7:00 am07:00 (Tucuma, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Phetchaburi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Tucuma, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Phetchaburi, Thailand

Tucuma, Brazil Phetchaburi, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tucuma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tucuma Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
38,508
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Phetchaburi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phetchaburi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Khlong Krachaeng, Amphoe Muang Phet Buri, Bejraburi, Bhej Buri, Changwat Phet Buri, Moeang Bhejburi, Muang Bheja Buri, Muang Pecha Buri, Muang Petchaboun, Mueang Phetchaburi, Pechaburi, Petchaburi, Phet Buri, Phetchaburi, Pkhetchaburi, meuxng phechrburi, phechrburi, Пхетчабури, เพชรบุรี, เมืองเพชรบุรี
Population
46,601
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 99° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66