JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Tuntum, Brazil is 1:00 am01:00 in Date, Japan

Tuntum to Date call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Tuntum which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Date

1:00 pm13:00 (Tuntum, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Date, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Tuntum, Brazil / 1:00 am01:00 Date, Japan

Tuntum, Brazil Date, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tuntum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tuntum Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tumtum
Population
16,402
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 15' S Latitude / 44° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Date Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Date Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Date, Nishi-mombetsu, yi da, yi da shi, 伊達, 伊達市
Population
35,301
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 140° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81