Brazil
-03
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Tuntum, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Phu Kradueng, Thailand

Tuntum to Phu Kradueng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tuntum which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Phu Kradueng

3:30 pm15:30 (Tuntum, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Phu Kradueng, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tuntum, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Phu Kradueng, Thailand

Tuntum, Brazil Phu Kradueng, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tuntum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuntum Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tumtum
Population
16,402
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 15' S Latitude / 44° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Phu Kradueng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phu Kradueng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phu Kradueng, Ban Wong Wian, King Amphoe Phu Kradueng, Phu Kradueng, Phu Kradung, phukradung, ภูกระดึง
Population
16,079
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 53' N Latitude / 101° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66