Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Veranopolis, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Coscomatepec de Bravo, Mexico

Veranopolis to Coscomatepec de Bravo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Veranopolis which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Coscomatepec de Bravo

3:30 pm15:30 (Veranopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Coscomatepec de Bravo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Veranopolis, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Coscomatepec de Bravo, Mexico

Veranopolis, Brazil Coscomatepec de Bravo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Veranopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veranopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alfredo Chaves
Population
19,861
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' S Latitude / 51° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Coscomatepec de Bravo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Coscomatepec de Bravo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Coscomatepec, Coscomatepec de Bravo, Coseo Matepec, Heroica Coscomatepec de Bravo, San Juan Coscomatepec
Population
15,252
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 97° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52