Brazil
-03
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Viana, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Dukuhturi, Indonesia

Viana to Dukuhturi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Viana which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Dukuhturi

7:30 pm19:30 (Viana, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Dukuhturi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Viana, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Dukuhturi, Indonesia

Viana, Brazil Dukuhturi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Viana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jabaete, Jabaeté, Viana, Vianna, Виана
Population
55,122
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 23' S Latitude / 40° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Dukuhturi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Dukuhturi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Dukuhturi
Population
98,074
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' S Latitude / 109° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62