Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Palmira, Colombia

Vitoria da Conquista to Palmira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Vitoria da Conquista which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Palmira

10:30 am10:30 (Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Palmira, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Palmira, Colombia

Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil Palmira, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Vitoria da Conquista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vitoria da Conquista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Conquista, VDC, Vitoria da Conquista, Vitorija da Konkista, Vitorija-da-Konkista, Vitória da Conquista, bhitoriya da konaku'ista, wei duo li ya-da kong ji si ta, Витория-да-Конкиста, Виторија да Конкиста, ভিটোরিয়া ডা কোনকুইস্টা, ვიტორია-და-კონკისტა, ヴィトリア・ダ・コンキスタ, 维多利亚-达孔基斯塔
Population
253,137
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' S Latitude / 40° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Palmira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Palmira
Population
247,986
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' N Latitude / 76° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57