HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
3:30 pm15:30 in Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil is 3:30 pm15:30 in HAA

Vitoria da Conquista to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Vitoria da Conquista which corresponds to 8am-6pm in HAA

3:30 pm15:30 (Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil / 3:30 pm15:30 HAA

Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil HAA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Vitoria da Conquista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vitoria da Conquista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Conquista, VDC, Vitoria da Conquista, Vitorija da Konkista, Vitorija-da-Konkista, Vitória da Conquista, bhitoriya da konaku'ista, wei duo li ya-da kong ji si ta, Витория-да-Конкиста, Виторија да Конкиста, ভিটোরিয়া ডা কোনকুইস্টা, ვიტორია-და-კონკისტა, ヴィトリア・ダ・コンキスタ, 维多利亚-达孔基斯塔
Population
253,137
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' S Latitude / 40° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

Offset: HAA is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for HAA
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time