Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Shefar'am, Israel

Vitoria da Conquista to Shefar'am call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Vitoria da Conquista which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Shefar'am

2:30 pm14:30 (Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Shefar'am, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Shefar'am, Israel

Vitoria da Conquista, Brazil Shefar'am, Israel
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Vitoria da Conquista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vitoria da Conquista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Conquista, VDC, Vitoria da Conquista, Vitorija da Konkista, Vitorija-da-Konkista, Vitória da Conquista, bhitoriya da konaku'ista, wei duo li ya-da kong ji si ta, Витория-да-Конкиста, Виторија да Конкиста, ভিটোরিয়া ডা কোনকুইস্টা, ვიტორია-და-კონკისტა, ヴィトリア・ダ・コンキスタ, 维多利亚-达孔基斯塔
Population
253,137
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' S Latitude / 40° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Shefar'am Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shefar'am Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Shafa `Amr, Shafa ‘Amr, Shefa-'Amr, Shefar`am, Shefar‘am, Shfar'am, Shfar’am, separeʻam, shfa ʿmrw, shfaʿmrw, shfaʿmrw‎, שְׁפַרְעָם, שפרעם, شفا عمرو, شفاعمرو, شفاعمرو‎
Population
41,558
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 35° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972