British Virgin Islands
AST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Road Town, British Virgin Islands is 3:30 am03:30 in Tuglui, Romania

Road Town to Tuglui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Road Town which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Tuglui

8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Road Town, British Virgin Islands). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tuglui, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Road Town, British Virgin Islands / 3:30 am03:30 Tuglui, Romania

Road Town, British Virgin Islands Tuglui, Romania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Road Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Road Town Facts

Country
British Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Road Town, Rod Taunas, Rod-Taun, Rod-Tauno, Rod-Taŭno, Roount Taoun, Roud Taun, lodeutaun, luo de cheng, rodotaun, rotu tavun, rwd tawn, Ρόουντ Τάουν, Род-Таун, Род-Таўн, Роуд Таун, רואוד טאון, رود تاون, روڈ ٹاون, ரோடு டவுன், როუდ-ტაუნი, ロードタウン, 罗德城, 로드타운
Population
8,449
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 64° 37' W Longitude

Tuglui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuglui Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tuglui, Ţuglui
Population
2,969
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40