NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei is 9:00 am09:00 in Waitara, New Zealand

Bandar Seri Begawan to Waitara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Bandar Seri Begawan which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Waitara

5:00 am05:00 (Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Waitara, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei / 9:00 am09:00 Waitara, New Zealand

Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Waitara, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Bandar Seri Begawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bandar Seri Begawan Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
BWN, Banda Seri, Bandar Seri Begauan, Bandar Seri Begavan, Bandar Seri Begavanas, Bandar Seri Begawan, Bandar Sery Begawan, Bandar-Seri-Begavan, Bandar-Seri-Begavano, Bandar-Sery-Begavan, Bandarseribegavana, Brunei, Brunei Town, Bruni, Mpantar Seri Mpenkaban, badara seri begavana, ban dar se ribe ka wan, bandaleuseulibeugawan, bandar seri bagevan, bandar-seri-begavani, bandara seri bega'oyana, bandara seri begavana, bandara sri bagavana, bandarusuribugawan, bndr sry bgawan, bndr sry bkawan, bndr sry bygwan, pantar ceri pekavan, si li ba jia wan, si li ba jia wan shi, sry bgawan, Μπαντάρ Σερί Μπεγκαβάν, Бандар Сери Бегаван, Бандар-Сери-Бегаван, Бандар-Серы-Бегаван, Бандар-Сері-Бегаван, Բանդար Սերի Բեգավան, בנדר סרי בגוואן, باندار سەرى بەگاۋان, بندر سري بكاوان, بندر سری بگاوان, بندر سری بیگوان, بەندەر سێری بێگاوان, سری بگاوان, बंदर स्री बगवान, बन्दर सेरी बेगवान, बन्दर सेरी बेगावान, বন্দর সেরি বেগাওয়ান, ਬੰਦਰ ਸੇਰੀ ਬੇਗਵਾਨ, பண்டர் செரி பெகாவான், ಬಂದರ್ ಸೆರಿ ಬಗೆವನ್, ബന്ദർ സെരി ബെഗവൻ, บันดาร์เสรีเบกาวัน, སི་རི་པེ་ཀ་མཚོ་ཁུགས་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဘန်ဒါဆရီဘဂါဝမ်မြို့, ბანდარ-სერი-ბეგავანი, ባንዳር ሰሪ ቤጋዋን, バンダルスリブガワン, 斯里巴加湾市, 斯里巴加灣, 斯里巴加灣市, 반다르스리브가완
Population
64,409
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 53' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Waitara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waitara Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Waitara
Population
6,318
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' S Latitude / 174° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64