Brunei
+08
Pennsylvania, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei is 6:00 pm18:00 in Philadelphia, PA, USA

Bandar Seri Begawan to Philadelphia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Bandar Seri Begawan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Philadelphia

7:00 am07:00 (Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Philadelphia, PA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei / 6:00 pm18:00 Philadelphia, PA, USA

Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Philadelphia, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Bandar Seri Begawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar Seri Begawan Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
BWN, Banda Seri, Bandar Seri Begauan, Bandar Seri Begavan, Bandar Seri Begavanas, Bandar Seri Begawan, Bandar Sery Begawan, Bandar-Seri-Begavan, Bandar-Seri-Begavano, Bandar-Sery-Begavan, Bandarseribegavana, Brunei, Brunei Town, Bruni, Mpantar Seri Mpenkaban, badara seri begavana, ban dar se ribe ka wan, bandaleuseulibeugawan, bandar seri bagevan, bandar-seri-begavani, bandara seri bega'oyana, bandara seri begavana, bandara sri bagavana, bandarusuribugawan, bndr sry bgawan, bndr sry bkawan, bndr sry bygwan, pantar ceri pekavan, si li ba jia wan, si li ba jia wan shi, sry bgawan, Μπαντάρ Σερί Μπεγκαβάν, Бандар Сери Бегаван, Бандар-Сери-Бегаван, Бандар-Серы-Бегаван, Бандар-Сері-Бегаван, Բանդար Սերի Բեգավան, בנדר סרי בגוואן, باندار سەرى بەگاۋان, بندر سري بكاوان, بندر سری بگاوان, بندر سری بیگوان, بەندەر سێری بێگاوان, سری بگاوان, बंदर स्री बगवान, बन्दर सेरी बेगवान, बन्दर सेरी बेगावान, বন্দর সেরি বেগাওয়ান, ਬੰਦਰ ਸੇਰੀ ਬੇਗਵਾਨ, பண்டர் செரி பெகாவான், ಬಂದರ್ ಸೆರಿ ಬಗೆವನ್, ബന്ദർ സെരി ബെഗവൻ, บันดาร์เสรีเบกาวัน, སི་རི་པེ་ཀ་མཚོ་ཁུགས་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဘန်ဒါဆရီဘဂါဝမ်မြို့, ბანდარ-სერი-ბეგავანი, ባንዳር ሰሪ ቤጋዋን, バンダルスリブガワン, 斯里巴加湾市, 斯里巴加灣, 斯里巴加灣市, 반다르스리브가완
Population
64,409
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 53' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Philadelphia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Philadelphia Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Coaquannock, Fi-sang, Fi-sàng, Filadehl'fija, Filadel'fi, Filadel'fij, Filadel'fija, Filadelfi, Filadelfia, Filadelfiae, Filadelfie, Filadelfii, Filadelfija, Filadelfijo, Filadelfio, Filadelfiya, Filadelfiye, Filadelfiä, Filadèlfia, Filadélfia, Filadélfiye, Ga-na-ta-jen-go-na, PHL, Philadelpheia, Philadelphia, Philadelphie, Philly, Quequenakee, Tsi wahswen:to Tekahso:ken, Tsi wahswèn:to Tekahsó:ken, fei cheng, fi la delfeiy, filadailafi'a, firaderufia, flaڈylfya, fyladlfya, fyladlfya pnsylwanya, philadelaphiya, philadelphiya, piladelpia, pilatelpiya, pilladelpia, pyldlpyh, Φιλαδέλφεια, Филаделфиа, Филаделфия, Филаделфија, Филадельфи, Филадельфий, Филадельфия, Філадельфія, Філадэльфія, Ֆիլադելֆիա, פילאדעלפיע, פילדלפיה, فلاڈیلفیا, فلاڈیلفیا، پنسلوانیا, فيلادلفيا, فیلادلفیا, فیلادلفیا، پنسیلوانیا, फिलाडेल्फिया, ফিলাডেলফিয়া, ਫ਼ਿਲਾਡੈਲਫ਼ੀਆ, ફિલાડેલ્ફિયા, பிலடெல்பியா, ఫిలడెల్ఫియా, ಫಿಲಡೆಲ್ಫಿಯಾ, ഫിലഡെൽഫിയ, ฟิลาเดลเฟีย, ဖီလာဒဲလ်ဖီးယားမြို့, ფილადელფია, ፊላዴልፊያ, ភីឡាដេលផ្យា, フィラデルフィア, 費城, 费城, 필라델피아
Population
1,567,442
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 75° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1