Brunei
+08
YAKST
Yakutsk Summer Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind Yakutsk Summer Time
6:30 am06:30 in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei is 8:30 am08:30 in YAKST

Bandar Seri Begawan to YAKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bandar Seri Begawan which corresponds to 10am-6pm in YAKST

6:30 am06:30 (Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Yakutsk Summer Time (YAKST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei / 8:30 am08:30 YAKST

Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei YAKST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bandar Seri Begawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar Seri Begawan Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
BWN, Banda Seri, Bandar Seri Begauan, Bandar Seri Begavan, Bandar Seri Begavanas, Bandar Seri Begawan, Bandar Sery Begawan, Bandar-Seri-Begavan, Bandar-Seri-Begavano, Bandar-Sery-Begavan, Bandarseribegavana, Brunei, Brunei Town, Bruni, Mpantar Seri Mpenkaban, badara seri begavana, ban dar se ribe ka wan, bandaleuseulibeugawan, bandar seri bagevan, bandar-seri-begavani, bandara seri bega'oyana, bandara seri begavana, bandara sri bagavana, bandarusuribugawan, bndr sry bgawan, bndr sry bkawan, bndr sry bygwan, pantar ceri pekavan, si li ba jia wan, si li ba jia wan shi, sry bgawan, Μπαντάρ Σερί Μπεγκαβάν, Бандар Сери Бегаван, Бандар-Сери-Бегаван, Бандар-Серы-Бегаван, Бандар-Сері-Бегаван, Բանդար Սերի Բեգավան, בנדר סרי בגוואן, باندار سەرى بەگاۋان, بندر سري بكاوان, بندر سری بگاوان, بندر سری بیگوان, بەندەر سێری بێگاوان, سری بگاوان, बंदर स्री बगवान, बन्दर सेरी बेगवान, बन्दर सेरी बेगावान, বন্দর সেরি বেগাওয়ান, ਬੰਦਰ ਸੇਰੀ ਬੇਗਵਾਨ, பண்டர் செரி பெகாவான், ಬಂದರ್ ಸೆರಿ ಬಗೆವನ್, ബന്ദർ സെരി ബെഗവൻ, บันดาร์เสรีเบกาวัน, སི་རི་པེ་ཀ་མཚོ་ཁུགས་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဘန်ဒါဆရီဘဂါဝမ်မြို့, ბანდარ-სერი-ბეგავანი, ባንዳር ሰሪ ቤጋዋን, バンダルスリブガワン, 斯里巴加湾市, 斯里巴加灣, 斯里巴加灣市, 반다르스리브가완
Population
64,409
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 53' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Yakutsk Summer Time

Offset: YAKST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YAKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for YAKST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time