Brunei
+08
Libya
EET

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Bangar, Brunei is 4:00 pm16:00 in Yafran, Libya

Bangar to Yafran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bangar which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Yafran

10:00 pm22:00 (Bangar, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Yafran, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Bangar, Brunei / 4:00 pm16:00 Yafran, Libya

Bangar, Brunei Yafran, Libya
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bangar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bangar Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Bangar, Pekan Bangar, Temburong
Population
3,970
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 42' N Latitude / 115° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Yafran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Yafran Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Gasr Iefren, Iefren, Jafran, Jefren, Yaefraeniaen, Yafran, Yafrin, Yäfräniän, Яфран, شعبية يفرن
Population
67,638
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 12° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218