Brunei
+08
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
12:00 pm12:00 in Seria, Brunei is 1:30 am01:30 in HAT

Seria to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Seria which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAT

12:00 pm12:00 (Seria, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Seria, Brunei / 1:30 am01:30 HAT

Seria, Brunei HAT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Seria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seria Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Seria, Serija, seria, sex reiy, Сериа, Серия, เซอเรีย, セリア
Population
30,097
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 36' N Latitude / 114° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.