Brunei
+08
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Seria, Brunei is 5:00 am05:00 in Chongju, North Korea

Seria to Chongju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Seria which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Chongju

4:00 am04:00 (Seria, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Chongju, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Seria, Brunei / 5:00 am05:00 Chongju, North Korea

Seria, Brunei Chongju, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Seria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seria Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Seria, Serija, seria, sex reiy, Сериа, Серия, เซอเรีย, セリア
Population
30,097
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 36' N Latitude / 114° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Chongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongju Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Chongju, Chongju-up, Chŏngju, Chŏngju-ŭp, Teishu, Teishū, Teisyu, Teisyū, jeongju, 정주
Population
29,065
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 125° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850