Brunei
+08
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 2:30 am02:30 in Raahe, Finland

Tutong to Raahe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Raahe

7:30 am07:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Raahe, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Tutong, Brunei / 2:30 am02:30 Raahe, Finland

Tutong, Brunei Raahe, Finland
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Raahe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raahe Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Brahestad, Raache, Raage, Raahe, Raahe linn, Raakhe, Rahe, Rahė, Rakhe, la he, rahy, Ράαχε, Рааге, Раахе, Рахе, رآهي, راہے, 拉赫
Population
22,217
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 40' N Latitude / 24° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358