Brunei
+08

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ciudad Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico

Tutong to Ciudad Lazaro Cardenas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Tutong which corresponds to 6am-8am in Ciudad Lazaro Cardenas

5:30 am05:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Tutong, Brunei / 3:30 pm15:30 Ciudad Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico

Tutong, Brunei Ciudad Lazaro Cardenas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Ciudad Lazaro Cardenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad Lazaro Cardenas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Lazaro Cardenas, Ciudad Lázaro Cárdenas, LZC, Lasaro-Kardenas, Lazaro Cardenas, Lázaro Cárdenas, Melchor Ocampo, Melchor Ocampo del Balsas, Ласаро-Карденас
Population
79,200
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 58' N Latitude / 102° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52