Brunei
+08
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Tutong, Brunei is 10:00 am10:00 in Wilkes-Barre, PA, USA

Tutong to Wilkes-Barre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tutong which corresponds to 7am-9am in Wilkes-Barre

10:00 pm22:00 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wilkes-Barre, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tutong, Brunei / 10:00 am10:00 Wilkes-Barre, PA, USA

Tutong, Brunei Wilkes-Barre, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Wilkes-Barre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wilkes-Barre Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
AVP, Fort Durkee, Uilks-Bareh, Uilks-Barre, Vilks-Beri, Wilkes Barre, Wilkes-Barre, Wilkes-Barre City, Wilkesbarre, u~irukusubari, wei er ke si-ba li, wilkeuseubaeli, wylks bar, wylks-bar pnsylwanya, Вилкс-Бери, Уилкс-Барре, Уілкс-Барэ, ويلكس بار, ویلکس-بار، پنسیلوانیا, ウィルクスバリ, 威尔克斯-巴里, 윌크스배리
Population
40,780
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 75° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1