Brunei
+08
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Tutong, Brunei is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ramada, Portugal

Tutong to Ramada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ramada

2:00 am02:00 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Ramada, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Tutong, Brunei / 7:00 pm19:00 Ramada, Portugal

Tutong, Brunei Ramada, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Ramada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ramada Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Ramada
Population
17,535
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351