Brunei
+08
Togo
GMT

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Tutong, Brunei is 6:30 pm18:30 in Sotouboua, Togo

Tutong to Sotouboua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tutong which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sotouboua

2:30 am02:30 (Tutong, Brunei). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sotouboua, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Tutong, Brunei / 6:30 pm18:30 Sotouboua, Togo

Tutong, Brunei Sotouboua, Togo
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tutong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tutong Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Pekan Tutong, Tutong
Population
19,151
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 114° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673

Sotouboua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sotouboua Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Sotouboua
Population
21,054
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 33' N Latitude / 0° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228