Bulgaria
EEST
New Mexico, USA
MDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria is 7:00 pm19:00 in South Valley, NM, USA

Gotse Delchev to South Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Gotse Delchev which corresponds to 8am-10am in South Valley

4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (South Valley, NM, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria / 7:00 pm19:00 South Valley, NM, USA

Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria South Valley, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Gotse Delchev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gotse Delchev Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Ano Nevrokopi, Goce Delcev, Goce Delcevas, Goce Delchev, Goce Delczew, Goce Delčev, Goce Delčevas, Goce Dełczew, Goce-Delchev, Gote Delcev, Gotse Delchev, Gotse Deltchev, Gotse Deltsev, Gotse Deltsjev, Gotse Deltšev, Gotsi Delchev, Gotsé Deltchev, Gotze Deltchev, Goze Deltschew, Goțe Delcev, Nevrakop, Nevrekop, Nevrokop, Nevrâkop, Newrokop, ge cai dai er qie fu, gwjh dlchw, gwzh dlz'b, Άνω Νευροκόπι, Гоце Делчев, Гоце-Делчев, Неврокоп, Գոցե Դելչև, גוצה דלצ'ב, گوجه دلچو, ゴツェ・デルチェフ, 戈采代爾切夫
Population
20,471
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

South Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Population
40,976
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 106° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1