Bulgaria
EEST
China
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Knezha, Bulgaria is 12:00 am00:00 in Dongguan, China

Knezha to Dongguan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Knezha which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Dongguan

7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Knezha, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dongguan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Knezha, Bulgaria / 12:00 am00:00 Dongguan, China

Knezha, Bulgaria Dongguan, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Knezha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knezha Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kneja, Knesha, Kneza, Knezha, Kneža, Knizha, Knjeza, Knježa, Knyazha, Кнежа
Population
6,889
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Dongguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Deng-uang, Dongguan, Dongguan City, Dongwen shehiri, Dunguan, Dunguan', Dĕ̤ng-uāng, GJong Hoan, Ntonkouan, Tong-koan-chhi, Tong-kóan-chhī, Tung-kon-su, Tung-kuan, Tungkuan, Tungkun, Tûng-kón-sṳ, XHO, dong guan, dong guan shi, dong wan shi, donggu'ana, dung-gwan si, dwnghqwan, dwngwan, tonkuvan, Đông Hoản, Ντογκουάν, Донггуан, Дунгуан, Дунгуань, Дунґуань, דונגגוואן, دونغقوان, دونگوان, ڈwngwan, ڈونگ گوآن, ڈونگوان, डोंग्गूआन, டொங்குவான், 东莞, 东莞市, 東莞, 東莞市, 둥관 시
Population
8,000,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 113° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86