EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Knezha, Bulgaria is 11:30 pm23:30 in La Tebaida, Colombia

Knezha to La Tebaida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Knezha which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Tebaida

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Knezha, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (La Tebaida, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Knezha, Bulgaria / 11:30 pm23:30 La Tebaida, Colombia

Knezha, Bulgaria La Tebaida, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Knezha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knezha Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kneja, Knesha, Kneza, Knezha, Kneža, Knizha, Knjeza, Knježa, Knyazha, Кнежа
Population
6,889
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

La Tebaida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

La Tebaida Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
La Tebaida, Tebaida
Population
27,098
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 75° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57