EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Knezha, Bulgaria is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Knezha to Tegucigalpa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Knezha which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tegucigalpa

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Knezha, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tegucigalpa, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Knezha, Bulgaria / 9:00 pm21:00 Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Knezha, Bulgaria Tegucigalpa, Honduras
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Knezha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knezha Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kneja, Knesha, Kneza, Knezha, Kneža, Knizha, Knjeza, Knježa, Knyazha, Кнежа
Population
6,889
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Tegucigalpa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tegucigalpa Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
TGU, Tegousigalpa, Tegousigoualpa, Tegucigalpa, Tegucigalpo, Tegucigucigalpa, Tegusigal'pa, Tegusigalp, Tegusigalpa, Teguzigalpa, Tehgusigal'pa, Tenkousinkalpa, Tequsiqalpa, Teuctzincalpan, Tègucigalpa, de gu si jia ba, te gu xi jia er ba, tegushigarupa, tegusigalapa, tegusigalpa, tekucikalpa, tekusikalpa, tgwsygalpa, tgwsyglph, tyghwsyghalba, Τεγκουσιγκάλπα, Τεγουσιγάλπα, Тегусигалпа, Тегусигальпа, Тегусігальпа, Тэгусігальпа, Տեգուսիգալպա, טגוסיגלפה, טעגוסיגאלפע, تيغوسيغالبا, تگوسیگالپا, ٹیگوسیگلپا, तेगुसिगल्पा, তেগুসিগালপা, ਤੇਗੂਸੀਗਾਲਪਾ, டெகுசிகல்பா, ടെഗൂസിഗാൽപ, เตกูซิกัลปา, ཐེ་གུ་སི་གེ་པ།, ტეგუსიგალპა, ቴጉሲጋልፓ, テグシガルパ, 德古斯加巴, 特古西加爾巴, 테구시갈파
Population
850,848
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 04' N Latitude / 87° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504