EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Knezha, Bulgaria is 12:30 pm12:30 in LHST

Knezha to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Knezha which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in LHST

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Knezha, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Knezha, Bulgaria / 12:30 pm12:30 LHST

Knezha, Bulgaria LHST
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Knezha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knezha Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kneja, Knesha, Kneza, Knezha, Kneža, Knizha, Knjeza, Knježa, Knyazha, Кнежа
Population
6,889
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359