Bulgaria
EEST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Knezha, Bulgaria is 4:30 am04:30 in Petrozavodsk, Russia

Knezha to Petrozavodsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Knezha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Petrozavodsk

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Knezha, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Petrozavodsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Knezha, Bulgaria / 4:30 am04:30 Petrozavodsk, Russia

Knezha, Bulgaria Petrozavodsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Knezha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Knezha Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kneja, Knesha, Kneza, Knezha, Kneža, Knizha, Knjeza, Knježa, Knyazha, Кнежа
Population
6,889
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Petrozavodsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petrozavodsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
AEaenislinna, PES, Petrazavodsk, Petrosavodsk, Petrosawodsk, Petroskoi, Petroskoj, Petroskoj osh, Petrozavods'k, Petrozavodsk, Petrozavodska, Petrozavodskas, Petrozavodszk, Petrozavontsk, Petrozawodsk, Petrozawodzk, Pietrozawodsk, Pjetrozawodsk, bi de luo zha wo ci ke, bytrwzwfwdsk, peteulojabocheukeu, petorozavu~otsuku, petrozavodska, ptrwzawdsk, ptrwzbwdsq, pytrwzawwdsk, Äänislinna, Πετροζαβόντσκ, Петразаводск, Петрозаводск, Петрозаводськ, Петроской, Петроской ош, Петроскӧй, פטרוזבודסק, بيتروزوفودسك, پتروزاودسک, پیتروزاوودسک, پیٹروزاودسک, पेत्रोज़ावोद्स्क, პეტროზავოდსკი, ペトロザヴォーツク, 彼得罗扎沃茨克, 페트로자보츠크, 𐍀𐌴𐍄𐍂𐍉𐌶𐌰𐌸𐌰𐌿𐌳𐍃𐌺
Population
265,025
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 47' N Latitude / 34° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7