Bulgaria
EEST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Kotel, Bulgaria is 10:00 am10:00 in Potosi, Bolivia

Kotel to Potosi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kotel which corresponds to 8am-11am in Potosi

5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kotel, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Potosi, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kotel, Bulgaria / 10:00 am10:00 Potosi, Bolivia

Kotel, Bulgaria Potosi, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kotel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kotel Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kazan, Kotel, Котел
Population
6,421
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 26° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Potosi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Potosi Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Potosi, POI, Potosi, Potosí, Putusi, bo tuo xi, bwtwsy, po to si, potoshi, potosi, pwtwsy, Ποτοσί, Потоси, Потосі, Պոտոսի, פוטוסי, بوتوسي, پوتوسی, पोतोसी, โปโตซี, პოტოსი, ポトシ, 波托西, 포토시
Population
141,251
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' S Latitude / 65° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591