Bulgaria
EET
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Kotel, Bulgaria is 10:30 pm22:30 in Suphan Buri, Thailand

Kotel to Suphan Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kotel which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Suphan Buri

5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kotel, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Suphan Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kotel, Bulgaria / 10:30 pm22:30 Suphan Buri, Thailand

Kotel, Bulgaria Suphan Buri, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kotel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kotel Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kazan, Kotel, Котел
Population
6,421
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 26° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Suphan Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suphan Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Suphan Buri, Ban Tha Phi Liang, Changwat Suphan Buri, Muang Subharn, Muang Supan, Muang Suphan, Mueang Suphan Buri, Subhan Buri, Subharn, Sufan Buri, Supan, Supanburi, Supham Buri, Suphan Buri, Thaphi Liang, suphrrnburi, Суфан Бури, สุพรรณบุรี
Population
53,399
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 28' N Latitude / 100° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66