Bulgaria
EEST
Tennessee, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kotel, Bulgaria is 2:30 am02:30 in Franklin, TN, USA

Kotel to Franklin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kotel which corresponds to 8am-10am in Franklin

10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kotel, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Franklin, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kotel, Bulgaria / 2:30 am02:30 Franklin, TN, USA

Kotel, Bulgaria Franklin, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kotel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kotel Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Kazan, Kotel, Котел
Population
6,421
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 26° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Franklin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Franklin Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Franklin, franklyn, franklyn tnsy, furankurin, peulaengkeullin, Франклин, فرانكلين, فرانکلین، تنسی, فرینکلن، ٹینیسی, フランクリン, 프랭클린
Population
72,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 86° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1