Bulgaria
EEST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Peshtera, Bulgaria is 11:00 pm23:00 in 'Ain el Berd, Algeria

Peshtera to 'Ain el Berd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Peshtera which corresponds to 8am-4pm in 'Ain el Berd

1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Peshtera, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain el Berd, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Peshtera, Bulgaria / 11:00 pm23:00 'Ain el Berd, Algeria

Peshtera, Bulgaria 'Ain el Berd, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Peshtera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peshtera Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Momarsko, Pechtera, Pescera, Peschtera, Peshchera, Peshhera, Peshtera, Pestera, Peštera, Peščera, Пещера
Population
18,676
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 24° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

'Ain el Berd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain el Berd Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Berd, Oued Imbert, ’Aïn el Berd
Population
16,548
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 0° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213