EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Stara Zagora, Bulgaria is 5:30 pm17:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Stara Zagora to Moanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Stara Zagora which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Moanda

7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Stara Zagora, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Stara Zagora, Bulgaria / 5:30 pm17:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Stara Zagora, Bulgaria Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Stara Zagora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stara Zagora Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Eski Zagra, Eski Zağra, SZR, Stara Sagora, Stara Zagora, Stara-Zagora, Stara-Zagorae, Stará Zagora, astara zagwra, jiu zha ge la, seutalajagola, stara zaghwra, stara zagwra, Στάρα Ζαγόρα, Стара Загора, Стара Ꙁагора, Стара-Загорæ, Стара-Загора, Ստարա Զագորա, סטארה זאגורה, استارا زاگورا, ستارا زاغورا, ستارا زاگورا, სტარა-ზაგორა, スタラ・ザゴラ, 舊扎戈拉, 스타라자고라
Population
143,431
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 25' N Latitude / 25° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243