EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Svishtov, Bulgaria is 3:00 am03:00 in Porbandar, India

Svishtov to Porbandar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Svishtov which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Porbandar

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Svishtov, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Porbandar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Svishtov, Bulgaria / 3:00 am03:00 Porbandar, India

Svishtov, Bulgaria Porbandar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Svishtov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svishtov Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Novae, Novensis Moesia Civitas, Sistov, Sistova, Staklen, Steklen, Sveyestov, Svisclov, Svishhov, Svishtov, Svislova, Svistov, Svišlova, Svištov, Swischtow, Свищов
Population
32,256
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 25° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Porbandar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Porbandar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
PBD, Poorbunder, Porbandar, Porbandarom, Port Porbandar, Purbandar, bo er ben de er, bwrbndr, poleubandaleu, porabandara, porpantar, Порбандар, Порбандаром, بوربندر, पोरबंदर, पोरबन्दर, পোরবন্দর, પોરબંદર, ପୋରବନ୍ଦର, போர்பந்தர், పోర్‌బందర్, പോർബന്തർ, 博尔本德尔, 포르반다르
Population
138,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' N Latitude / 69° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91