Bulgaria
EET
Mongolia
+07

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Svishtov, Bulgaria is 4:30 am04:30 in Uliastay, Mongolia

Svishtov to Uliastay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Svishtov which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Uliastay

11:30 pm23:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Svishtov, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Uliastay, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Svishtov, Bulgaria / 4:30 am04:30 Uliastay, Mongolia

Svishtov, Bulgaria Uliastay, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Svishtov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svishtov Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Novae, Novensis Moesia Civitas, Sistov, Sistova, Staklen, Steklen, Sveyestov, Svisclov, Svishhov, Svishtov, Svislova, Svistov, Svišlova, Svištov, Swischtow, Свищов
Population
32,256
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 25° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Uliastay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
HOVT - Hovd Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Hovd Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uliastay Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Chdzibkhalantu, Chzhibgalantu Somon, Chzhibkhalantu, Chzhibkholantu sumu, Djibkhlantu, Djibkhulantu, Dzhibkhalantu, Dzhibkholantu, Dzhibkhulantu, Javhlant, Javkhlant, Jawkhlant, Jibhalanta, Jibhalantu, Jibholantu, Jibhulantu, Jibkhalantu, Oulia-Sontai, ULZ, Uliassutai, Uliastai, Uliastaj, Uliastay, Uliyassutai, Uliyasutai, Uljassutai, Uljasutai, Ulyaasatay, Ulyasutay, Uriyasutai, Wu-li-ya-su-t'ai, Wu-li-ya-su-t’ai, Wu-lu-ya-su-t'ai, Wu-lu-ya-su-t’ai, awlyasty, olliaseutai, uliasutʼai, uliyasta'i, uriyasutai, wu li ya su tai cheng, Улиастай, Уліастай, اولیاستی, उलियास्ताइ, ულიასუტაი, ウリヤスタイ, 烏里雅蘇臺城, 올리아스타이
Population
16,240
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 44' N Latitude / 96° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976