EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Svishtov, Bulgaria is 8:30 pm20:30 in Wakema, Myanmar

Svishtov to Wakema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Svishtov which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Wakema

5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Svishtov, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Wakema, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Svishtov, Bulgaria / 8:30 pm20:30 Wakema, Myanmar

Svishtov, Bulgaria Wakema, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Svishtov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Svishtov Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Novae, Novensis Moesia Civitas, Sistov, Sistova, Staklen, Steklen, Sveyestov, Svisclov, Svishhov, Svishtov, Svislova, Svistov, Svišlova, Svištov, Swischtow, Свищов
Population
32,256
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 25° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359

Wakema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wakema Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Wagay-ma, Wagema, Wagèma, Wakema, Wancuma, Wankinna
Population
42,705
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 95° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95